Top 10 of the 2010's: 800-3200 Meters

BOYS 800 METERS

1. Riley Coates- 2011 1:55.1 (School Record)

2. Kyle Burdick- 2013 1:56.43 (RCS #3)

3. Connor Haaland- 2015 1:57.66 (RCS #10)

4. Sean Sterling- 2010 1:57.78

5. Austin Wright- 2011 1:58.41

6. Matthew Wilson- 2014 1:59.38

7. Tom Pfeifle- 2015 1:59.47

8. Mark Poston- 2015 2:02.61

9. Parker Harrison- 2015 2:03.03

10. Jordon Haefs- 2013 2:03.64


GIRLS 800 METERS

1. Kendra Dykstra- 2016 2:15.74 (RCS #4)

2. Jamie Schweiss- 2015 2:15.75 (RCS #5)

3. Renae Dykstra- 2014 2:16.11 (RCS # 6)

4. Emily Person- 2012 2:17.06 (RCS #8)

5. Madison Lawler- 2010 2:17.31 (RCS #9)

6. Mallory Fine- 2015 2:19.35

7. Tamara Gorman- 2011 2:20.84

8. McKenzie Wolf- 2013 2:23.32

9. Felicia Roskam- 2015 2:25.2

10. Erica Dykstra- 2018 2:25.98

Hailey Uhre- 2018 2:25.98


BOYS 1600 METERS

1. Kyle Burdick- 2013 4:19.70 (RCS #3)

2. Connor Haaland- 2015 4:20.97 (RCS #4)

3. Riley Coates- 2011 4:23.95 (RCS #6)

4. Tom Pfeifle- 2014 4:28.72 (RCS #10)

5. Tristan Christoffer- 2017 4:32.15

6. Mark Poston- 2014 4:32.41

7. Luke Meyer- 2019 4:34.84

8. Jake Schlepp- 2013 4:40.13

9. Liam Vidas- 2018 4:40.31

10. Josh Briese- 2017 4:41.26


GIRLS 1600 METERS

1. Kendra Dysktra- 2015 4:58.27 (School Record; #8 All-Time SD)

2. Tamara Gorman- 2014 5:03.42 (RCS #4)

3. Jamie Schweiss- 2015 5:08.89 (RCS #6)

4. Emily Person- 2014 5:10.50 (RCS #8)

5. Hailey Uhre- 2019 5:17.04

6. Renae Dykstra- 2014 5:17.31

7. Bryanna Kuhn- 2018 5:23.13

8. Samantha Bradsky- 2016 5:26.77

9. Jessica Bailey- 2015 5:26.84

10. Erica Dysktra- 2017 5:27.86


BOYS 3200 METERS

1. Kyle Burdick- 2014 9:29.57 (RCS #4)

2. Riley Coates- 2010 9:40.7 (RCS #8)

3. Connor Haaland- 2014 9:43.73 (RCS #10)

4. Mark Poston- 2014 9:49.63

5. Tristan Christoffer- 2017 9:53.04

6. Brian Gorman- 2011 9:58.02

7. Andrew Cottier- 2016 10:03.35

8. Anders Enevoldsen- 2017 10:07.36

9. Luke Meyer- 2019 10:09.33

10. Tom Pfeifle- 2015 10:19.03


GIRLS 3200 METERS

1. Tamara Gorman- 2014 10:42.6 (School Record/ #4 All-Time SD)

2. Hailey Uhre- 2019 11:11.43 (RCS #2)

3. Emily Person- 2014 11:13.53 (RCS #3)

4. Kendra Dykstra- 2015 11:19.37 (RCS #4)

5. Jessica Bailey- 2014 11:26.52 (RCS #7)

6. Jamie Schweiss- 2015 11:26.52 (RCS #8)

7. Bryanna Kuhn- 2018 11:27.28 (RCS #9)

8. Felicia Roskam- 2015 11:30.45 (RCS #10)

9. Kasey Van Zee- 2016 11:54.57

10. Renea Dysktra- 2014 11:55.1

Contact

Coach Jesse Coy

4215 Raider Rd. 

Rapid City, SD 57702

​​

Tel: 605. 605. 9820

coachjessecoy@gmail.com

  • Twitter - Black Circle
  • Facebook - Black Circle
  • Instagram - Black Circle