Search
  • Coach Coy

Top 10 of the 2010's

BOYS 800 METERS

1. Riley Coates- 2011 1:55.1 (School Record)

2. Kyle Burdick- 2013 1:56.43 (RCS #3)

3. Connor Haaland- 2015 1:57.66 (RCS #10)

4. Sean Sterling- 2010 1:57.78

5. Austin Wright- 2011 1:58.41

6. Matthew Wilson- 2014 1:59.38

7. Tom Pfeifle- 2015 1:59.47

8. Mark Poston- 2015 2:02.61

9. Parker Harrison- 2015 2:03.03

10. Jordon Haefs- 2013 2:03.64

GIRLS 800 METERS

1. Kendra Dykstra- 2016 2:15.74 (RCS #4)

2. Jamie Schweiss- 2015 2:15.75 (RCS #5)

3. Renae Dykstra- 2014 2:16.11 (RCS # 6)

4. Emily Person- 2012 2:17.06 (RCS #8)

5. Madison Lawler- 2010 2:17.31 (RCS #9)

6. Mallory Fine- 2015 2:19.35

7. Tamara Gorman- 2011 2:20.84

8. McKenzie Wolf- 2013 2:23.32

9. Felicia Roskam- 2015 2:25.2

10. Erica Dykstra- 2018 2:25.98

Hailey Uhre- 2018 2:25.98

BOYS 1600 METERS

1. Kyle Burdick- 2013 4:19.70 (RCS #3)

2. Connor Haaland- 2015 4:20.97 (RCS #4)

3. Riley Coates- 2011 4:23.95 (RCS #6)

4. Tom Pfeifle- 2014 4:28.72 (RCS #10)

5. Tristan Christoffer- 2017 4:32.15

6. Mark Poston- 2014 4:32.41

7. Luke Meyer- 2019 4:34.84

8. Jake Schlepp- 2013 4:40.13

9. Liam Vidas- 2018 4:40.31

10. Josh Briese- 2017 4:41.26

GIRLS 1600 METERS

1. Kendra Dysktra- 2015 4:58.27 (School Record; #8 All-Time SD)

2. Tamara Gorman- 2014 5:03.42 (RCS #4)

3. Jamie Schweiss- 2015 5:08.89 (RCS #6)

4. Emily Person- 2014 5:10.50 (RCS #8)

5. Hailey Uhre- 2019 5:17.04

6. Renae Dykstra- 2014 5:17.31

7. Bryanna Kuhn- 2018 5:23.13

8. Samantha Bradsky- 2016 5:26.77

9. Jessica Bailey- 2015 5:26.84

10. Erica Dysktra- 2017 5:27.86

BOYS 3200 METERS

1. Kyle Burdick- 2014 9:29.57 (RCS #4)

2. Riley Coates- 2010 9:40.7 (RCS #8)

3. Connor Haaland- 2014 9:43.73 (RCS #10)

4. Mark Poston- 2014 9:49.63

5. Tristan Christoffer- 2017 9:53.04

6. Brian Gorman- 2011 9:58.02

7. Andrew Cottier- 2016 10:03.35

8. Anders Enevoldsen- 2017 10:07.36

9. Luke Meyer- 2019 10:09.33

10. Tom Pfeifle- 2015 10:19.03

GIRLS 3200 METERS

1. Tamara Gorman- 2014 10:42.6 (School Record/ #4 All-Time SD)

2. Hailey Uhre- 2019 11:11.43 (RCS #2)

3. Emily Person- 2014 11:13.53 (RCS #3)

4. Kendra Dykstra- 2015 11:19.37 (RCS #4)

5. Jessica Bailey- 2014 11:26.52 (RCS #7)

6. Jamie Schweiss- 2015 11:26.52 (RCS #8)

7. Bryanna Kuhn- 2018 11:27.28 (RCS #9)

8. Felicia Roskam- 2015 11:30.45 (RCS #10)

9. Kasey Van Zee- 2016 11:54.57

10. Renea Dysktra- 2014 11:55.1

0 views0 comments

Recent Posts

See All

Advice from Runnin' Raider Alumni

Alumni Wisdom For the 2017 Cross Country newsletter, I collected quick pieces of advice from several Runnin' Raiders alumni near and far. These young people have had some really cool experiences with

Home of Champions

Girls State Championships

1976, 1977, 1979, 1984, 1985, 1993, 1994, 1995, 1996, 1997, 1998, 1999, 2000, 2002, 2013, 2014

Boys State Championships

1980, 1981, 1983, 1995, 1996, 1997, 1998, 1999, 2000, 2001, 2002, 2003, 2004

  • Facebook Social Icon
  • Instagram Social Icon